2019-20 SCIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sat. 26 Alumni #   La Verne   TBA
  Alumni #   Redlands   10:00 AM
  Annual Alumni Game
 
November
Sat. 2 California Miramar # 70 Redlands 101 Final
  Occidental # 55 Master's College 73 Final
Mon. 4 La Sierra # 71 Caltech 80 Final
Wed. 6 Chapman #   Vanguard   7:30 PM
Fri. 8 Texas-Dallas 74 Redlands 71 Final - OT
  Linfield 103 Whittier 98 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 83 Whitworth 93 Final
  Tip-Off Classic presented by Quality Inn Oakwood
  Cal Lutheran # 56 California Baptist 112 Final
Sat. 9 Linfield 69 Redlands 94 Final
  Texas-Dallas 86 Whittier 91 Final
  George Fox 72 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 80 Final
  Tip-Off Classic @ Spokane, Wash. - Whitworth Fieldhouse
  Yeshiva 60 Occidental 72 Final
Sun. 10 Yeshiva 77 Caltech 58 Final
Wed. 13 Chapman #   La Sierra   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 Cal Lutheran 51 Whitworth 105 Final
  Occidental 88 West Coast Baptist 76 Final
Fri. 15 La Verne 54 Southwestern (Tex.) 73 Final
  Lee Fulmer Memorial Classic @ Currier Gym, Redlands, CA
  Luther 62 Redlands 87 Final
Sat. 16 Caltech 62 Puget Sound 72 Final
  @ Kaiser Permanente Arena - Santa Cruz, CA
  Luther 79 La Verne 72 Final
  Lee Fulmer Memorial Classic @ Currier Gym, Redlands, CA
  Cal Lutheran 69 Whitman 106 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 70 Redlands 87 Final
  Lee Fulmer Memorial Classic
  Bethesda University 64 Occidental 82 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer 76 Westmont 84 Final
Sun. 17 Caltech 71 UC Santa Cruz 68 Final - 2OT
  West Field House
Tue. 19 Westmont College # 72 Occidental 68 Final
Thu. 21 Redlands # 44 UC Riverside 76 Final
  West Coast Baptist 63 Occidental 88 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer 62 Biola 66 Final
Fri. 22 Whittier 71 Washington and Lee 116 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 68 Chapman 69 Final - OT
  @ Tacoma, Wash.
  Cal Lutheran 64 JWU (Denver) 46 Final
  La Verne 85 George Fox 91 Final
Sat. 23 Whittier 77 Southern Virginia 74 Final
  La Verne 70 Willamette 84 Final
  Cal Miramar # 78 Pomona-Pitzer 116 Final
  Chapman 58 Puget Sound 65 Final
  McArthur Classic
  Cal Lutheran 54 Colorado Col. 77 Final
  Caltech 50 Occidental 49 Final
  110 Rivalry
Tue. 26 Bethesda University 69 Occidental 71 Final - OT
Wed. 27 Hamilton 94 Caltech 82 Final
  Redlands 72 UC Santa Cruz 50 Final
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri. 29 Me.-Presque Isle 40 Chapman 79 Final
  Dallas 85 Whittier 71 Final
  Lewis & Clark 49 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 82 Final
  David Wells Classic @ Claremont, CA
  Pacific (Ore.) 95 Pomona-Pitzer 117 Final
  David Wells Classic
  Hamilton 97 Cal Lutheran 68 Final
Sat. 30 Me.-Presque Isle 80 Whittier 102 Final
  Dallas 39 Chapman 59 Final
  Mt. St. Vincent 72 La Verne 65 Final
  Lewis & Clark 72 Pomona-Pitzer 92 Final
  David Wells Classic @ CMS
  Pacific (Ore.) 92 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 114 Final
  David Wells Classic
 
December
Sun. 1 Mt. St. Vincent 69 Cal Lutheran 66 Final
Wed. 4 La Verne * 71 Whittier 80 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 48 Pomona-Pitzer 51 Final
  at Voelkel Gymnasium
  Redlands * 83 Occidental 73 Final
  Chapman * 86 Cal Lutheran 51 Final
Fri. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 67 UC Santa Cruz 55 Final
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
  University of Antelope Valley #   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran # 40 UC Riverside 74 Final
Sat. 7 Puget Sound 74 Redlands 72 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 56 Cal Maritime 53 Final
  Bethesda University 51 Pomona-Pitzer 96 Final
  La Sierra 51 Chapman 84 Final
Sun. 8 Puget Sound 85 La Verne 63 Final
Fri. 13 Westcliff University   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  West Coast Baptist   Chapman   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 UC Santa Cruz   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Whittier   3:00 PM
Mon. 16 UC Santa Cruz   Redlands   5:00 PM
  Cal Miramar University   Occidental   5:00 PM
Tue. 17 Chicago   Caltech   3:00 PM
Wed. 18 Redlands   Simpson   1:00 PM
  @ San Diego, CA (San Diego City College)
  Elmhurst   La Verne   2:00 PM
Thu. 19 Elmhurst   Caltech   3:00 PM
Fri. 20 Lewis & Clark   Chapman   1:00 PM
  @ UC Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz, Calif.
  Chicago   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:30 PM
Sat. 21 Whittier   Lewis & Clark   3:00 PM
  @ UC Santa Cruz
Sun. 22 Denison   Whittier   1:00 PM
  @ UC Santa Cruz
  Chapman   UC Santa Cruz   3:00 PM
  UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 28 Tufts   La Verne   3:00 PM
  Bethesda University   Chapman   5:00 PM
  Rosemont   Cal Lutheran   5:00 PM
  CLU Holiday Tournament
Sun. 29 Whittier #   San Diego   2:00 PM
  Tufts   Caltech   4:30 PM
  Lake Forest   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
  Gust. Adolphus   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   6:00 PM
Mon. 30 Cal Miramar University   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Lake Forest   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Tue. 31 Bethesda University   Redlands   2:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Whittier   3:00 PM
  Gust. Adolphus   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 UC Santa Cruz   Occidental   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Caltech *   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
Mon. 6 Occidental *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   La Verne   7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Whittier *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   La Verne   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Chapman *   Whittier   2:00 PM
  Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   2:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Occidental *   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
Wed. 15 Caltech *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Whittier *   Occidental   2:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  La Verne *   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Caltech *   Redlands   5:00 PM
Wed. 22 Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   La Verne   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   2:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Caltech *   Chapman   2:00 PM
  La Verne *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
  Whittier *   Redlands   5:00 PM
Wed. 29 Caltech *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   2:00 PM
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  La Verne *   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   2:00 PM
Wed. 5 Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   6:30 PM
  Occidental *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   La Verne   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 UC Santa Cruz   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   2:00 PM
  Whittier *   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Caltech *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   5:00 PM
Wed. 12 Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Occidental *   Whittier   2:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Pomona-Pitzer   2:00 PM
  Chapman *   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Redlands *   Caltech   5:00 PM
Wed. 19 Cal Lutheran *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Chapman *   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Redlands *   Whittier   5:00 PM
  Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
Tue. 25 Caltech *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
Fri. 28 Caltech   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  SCIAC Tournament * %   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  TBA %   La Verne   TBA
  SCIAC Semifinals
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   SCIAC Semifinals (if CMS qualifies)   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   SCIAC Finals (if CMS advances)   TBA
  Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  SCIAC Tournament * %   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  TBA %   La Verne   TBA
  SCIAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season