2019-20 SCIAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sat. 26 Alumnae #   Redlands   12:00 PM
  Annual Alumnae Game
  Alumni #   La Verne   2:00 PM
 
November
Tue. 5 Westmont (Exh.) # 39 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 58 Final
Wed. 6 Hope Int'l # 78 Cal Lutheran 60 Final
Thu. 7 Westcliff #   Caltech   5:00 PM
Fri. 8 Chapman 42 St. Catherine 58 Final
  Redlands Tip-Off Classic @ Currier Gym
  Southwestern (Tex.) 49 Redlands 63 Final
  Redlands Tip-Off Classic
  Park-Gilbert 107 La Verne 105 Final - 2OT
Sat. 9 Yellowstone Christian College 69 La Verne 86 Final
  Chapman 73 Southwestern (Tex.) 60 Final
  Redlands Tip-Off Classic @ Currier Gym
  Antelope Valley University # 80 Occidental 65 Final
  St. Catherine 50 Redlands 53 Final
  Redlands Tip-Off Classic
Sun. 10 Whittier 83 UC Santa Cruz 63 Final
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri. 15 Puget Sound 72 Cal Lutheran 70 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer 58 Willamette 72 Final
Sat. 16 Pomona-Pitzer 59 George Fox 79 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 65 Redlands 68 Final
  St. Katherine 73 Caltech 67 Final - OT
  Westcliff 68 La Verne 82 Final
  Uni. of Antelope Valley 66 Whittier 60 Final
  Westmont #   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Puget Sound 59 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 61 Final - OT
Sun. 17 Pacific Lutheran 86 Occidental 72 Final
Wed. 20 LIFE Pacific 67 Caltech 60 Final
  Whittier * 72 La Verne 78 Final
Fri. 22 Pacific Union 64 La Verne 84 Final
  Chapman 48 George Fox 64 Final
  Cal Lutheran 80 Willamette 84 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 53 Whittier 55 Final
  Emory 54 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 64 Final
  University of St. Katherine 61 Occidental 81 Final
Sat. 23 Emory 88 Pomona-Pitzer 54 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 74 Caltech 50 Final
  Bethesda University 53 La Verne 95 Final
  Stevens 61 Occidental 53 Final
  Chapman 85 Lewis & Clark 46 Final
  Whitman 79 Redlands 76 Final
  Cal Lutheran 60 George Fox 80 Final
Sun. 24 Stevens 61 Pomona-Pitzer 66 Final
Mon. 25 Cal Lutheran 77 Pacific (Ore.) 70 Final
  Chapman 89 Warner Pacific 68 Final
  Whitman 71 Whittier 52 Final
Tue. 26 Willamette 47 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 66 Final
Wed. 27 Willamette 59 Caltech 47 Final
Fri. 29 Willamette 31 Whittier 49 Final
  Bethesda University 38 Occidental 67 Final
  Southern Virginia 79 Redlands 71 Final
  Pat Deacon Tournament (at Transylvania University)
  Bard 57 Caltech 55 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic
  Gust. Adolphus 73 Pomona-Pitzer 65 Final
  David Wells Classic @ Claremont, CA (Roberts Pavilion)
  Neb. Wesleyan 70 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 104 Final
  David Wells Classic
Sat. 30 Redlands 57 Transylvania 59 Final
  Bethesda University 35 Caltech 64 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic @ Los Angeles, CA
  Bard 57 Occidental 77 Final
  Gust. Adolphus 37 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 41 Final
  David Wells Classic @ Voelkel Gymnasium
  Neb. Wesleyan 54 Pomona-Pitzer 92 Final
 
December
Wed. 4 Occidental * 81 Caltech 66 Final
  Redlands * 73 La Verne 67 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 75 Whittier 85 Final
Fri. 6 Hendrix 50 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 87 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House)
Sat. 7 Pomona-Pitzer * 87 Occidental 58 Final
  Whittier * 50 Redlands 64 Final
  Caltech * 59 Chapman 86 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 52 Washington (Mo.) 67 Final
Tue. 10 Bethesda University 69 La Verne 101 Final
Wed. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  at Voelkel Gymnasium
Thu. 12 La Verne   Fresno St.   11:00 AM
Sat. 14 La Verne   San Jose St.   1:00 PM
  Westcliff University   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
Sun. 15 DePauw   Chapman   3:00 PM
  @ Whittier College
  Hardin-Simmons   Whittier   5:00 PM
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic
Mon. 16 Hardin-Simmons   Chapman   5:00 PM
  Whittier Tourney @ Whittier, CA
  DePauw   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic
  Piedmont   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Bethesda University   Occidental   7:00 PM
Tue. 17 Bethesda University   Caltech   6:00 PM
  Piedmont   La Verne   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Occidental *   Redlands   2:00 PM
Fri. 20 Cal Lutheran   Lake Superior St.   10:00 AM
  @ San Diego, California
Sun. 22 Whittier   Grand Canyon   1:00 PM
Sat. 28 Webster   Whittier   1:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Redlands   5:00 PM
Sun. 29 North Central (Ill.)   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   St. Vincent   2:00 PM
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  WPI   Occidental   2:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   4:00 PM
Mon. 30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   DeSales   12:00 PM
  @ Las Vegas, NV
  Webster   Pomona-Pitzer   1:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   La Verne   1:00 PM
  WPI   Caltech   2:00 PM
  North Central (Ill.)   Whittier   3:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Chapman   5:00 PM
  La Sierra   Occidental   6:30 PM
Tue. 31 Redlands   Amherst   4:00 PM
  @ Orange, CA (Chapman)
  Amherst vs. Redlands   Chapman   4:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 1 Amherst   Chapman   1:00 PM
Sat. 4 University of St. Katherine   Occidental   2:00 PM
  Caltech *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Redlands   4:00 PM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   4:00 PM
  Occidental *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Chapman *   Whittier   4:00 PM
Mon. 13 Cal Lutheran   UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Wed. 15 Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Whittier *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  La Verne *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Caltech *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Wed. 22 Chapman *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 UC Santa Cruz   Pomona-Pitzer   2:00 PM
  Whittier *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Caltech *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  La Verne *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   La Verne   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  La Verne *   Caltech   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   4:00 PM
Wed. 5 Redlands *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   8:30 PM
Sat. 8 Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Whittier *   Chapman   4:00 PM
  Caltech *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Mon. 10 La Verne *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Redlands *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   La Verne   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Chapman *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Redlands *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Chapman *   Caltech   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Redlands *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Mon. 24 St. Katherine   La Verne   7:00 PM
Thu. 27 Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Caltech   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  TBA %   La Verne   TBA
  SCIAC Semifinals
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   SCIAC Semifinals (if CMS qualifies)   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Redlands %   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   SCIAC Finals (if CMS advances)   TBA
  TBA %   La Verne   TBA
  SCIAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season